Honor Roll

Top students recognized by Aramco Expatriate Schools

From Ras Tanura to ‘Udhailiyah, students shine in first semester.

Top students recognized by Aramco Expatriate Schools

Aramco Expatriate Schools

2020-2021 - First Trimester Honor Roll

 

Abqaiq School

Honors with Distinction (GPA: 4.0)

 

Seventh Grade: Christian Caraballo, Leonardo Khouri, Janela Mariel Managa, Juan Carlos Minda Chiriboga, and Muhammad Taha Saqib.

 

Eighth Grade: Rumi Rayyan Abbasi, Gisele Caraballo, Hannah M. El Baradie, Ayan Imran, Ryan Kristjansen, Aleena Samah Malik, Juan Managa, Gyle Rafael Marinas, Flavia Mata Di Girolamo, Layan Melhem, Ray Cyril M. Mercado, Zhaniya Primbetova, and Abdur Rahman Rana.

 

Ninth Grade: Wesam Basli, Kaosidinma Golden Onyekere, and Mohammad Talha.

 

High Honors (GPA: 3.5 – 3.9)

 

Seventh Grade: Mohammed Hassan Ahmed, Qusai Al Asal, Leen Al Wardany, Molly Diefendorf, Hafsa Imran, Grace Louise Janike, Mahum Khan, Joash Kondru, Ayaan Shaj Manjalivalapil, Yusuf Melhem, Mohammad Qasim Minhas, Mohammad Mohsin, Fatmah Quraishi, and Chadeeja Saar.

 

Eighth Grade: Adam Al Nabtiti, Harith Muhammad Bin Noraswad, Joel Kondru, Muaz Saood, and Jeremiah Jacob Yates.

 

Ninth Grade: Saadi Salman Abbasi, Miranda Chirino, Calvin Bonaro Manalu, and Diego Marconi Rodriguez.

 

Honors (GPA: 3.0 – 3.49)

 

Seventh Grade: Ali Jawad and Qias Qaraqish.

 

Eighth Grade: 

 

Ninth Grade: 

 

Dhahran School

Honors with Distinction (GPA: 4.0)

 

Seventh Grade: Elijah Abraham, Kifayat Aghazada, Maria Al Syed, Joud Al Meqdadi, Anna Alderman, Sami Alikhan, Amal Almasri, Aarav Anand, Pavitra Arun, Zad Ashkar, Abdullah Asif, Ethan Axler, Grace Axler, Heidi Bahlmann, Johan Bahlmann, Faris Baig, Yusra Hatim Bakhit, Mohammad Abdul Rehman Bin Ammad, Debdutta Boote, Annika Born, Tyler Cassamajor, Sarah Chaudhry, Noah Chung, Madeleine Ciputra, Hudson Cote, Skyler Cote, Tobin Cote, Jazmin Cruz, Anika Dalal, Jaiden Daniels, Chloe Dorward, Omar Ahmed El Deeb, Maryam Elhamri, Muhammad Hassan Farooqi, Huzaifa Farrukh, Maryam Farshad, Andres Guzman, Yousef Hajhussein, Jeonghyun Han, James Hanna, Arjun Singh Lee Hayer, Omar Hedefa, Anika Jain, Pranav Kandhaadai, Ammaar Khan, Maryam Khattak, Amina Khawaja, Xiangyu Sophia Kong, Ainsley Lamont, Dan Luo, Mennatullah El Sayed Mahrous, Myla Jai Martin, Maria Alejandra Mosquera, Eva Murgia, Harshini Murugan, Ali Mushtaq, Kinana Mustafa, Kayla Otoo, Ebosata Oziegbe-Ighodalo, Alisha Patwardhan, Valeria Polo Solano, Zena Ramzy, Jose Alejandro Rivera Roa, Carolina Rodriguez, Ronik Roy, Elios Sadek, Layan Saffour, Danielle Salako, Nadya Saraswati, Krisha Sevilla, Nenzwirashe Kudzai Shoko, Hugh DePriest Spurlock, Grigorios-Rafail Spyropoulos, Zohair Haider Syed, Jai Prajna Tammana, Gavin Tibor, Isela Tolentino, Katherine Analise Twombly, Ella Workman, Sean Matthew Wuttke, Michelle Xu, Hassan Yousaf, Adam Zhang, and Tameem Zuaiter.

 

Eighth Grade: Ahmed Abdelhamid, Ifedayo Opeyemi Abegunde, Amara Abitrabi, Faris Azim Ahmad Ridzuan, Nyle Ahmad, Javid Ahmadov, Sara Ahmed, Zahra Ahmed, Adam Akkad Salam, Shahd Al Meqdadi, Liyan Osama Ali Al Omari, Alisha Alam, Taha Alam, Varvara Alexeyenko, Aayan Mahmood Ali, Abdullah Bin Ammad, Daniel Atie, Hannah Azam, Reem Bahadidah, Nayumi Basuel, Akos Benedek, Csaba Benedek, Sofia Cetkovic, Brent Coppage, Ethan Ding, Ebubechi Micaiah Ejim, Kavitha Farr, Alexandra Flynn, Nikolaos Fotiou, Jordan Goth, Syed-Zarmaan Haider, Momin Hassan, Nora Jacobs, Minaal Shahid Khan, Eshal Khattak, Haley Larson, Alison Raquel Lopez, Mohammed Malik, Satvika Mandhadi, Zamir Meah, Isla Hinemoa Milostic, Habiba Mohamed, Duaa Mushahid, Ryan Sami Mustafa, Daniya Muzaffar, Aayan Nanawati, Iman Amani Noor Chozin Ali, Joshua Onwuama, Areej Parvez, Zainab Haniya Parwez, Maadhavan Prasanna, Margaret Ann Roberts, Gabriel Roti, Kiran Shabbir, Tushar Shaji, Ainul Haqeem Shamshudin, Raghav Sharma, Umar Shekha, Riddhima Singh, Theanna Sullivan, Keisya Regina Suryantara, Alishah Syed, Jason Treakle, Chikezie Darlington Ugori, Sawyer Updike, Olivia Van Stone, Leira Gabrielle Duma Veras, Simra Waheed, Joyce Xiao, Rayyan Muhammad Yousaf, Maryum Zaman, Richard Zhan, and Xinrong Zhong.

 

Ninth Grade: Hassan Ahmed, Malak Amer, Abrar Ansari, Mariana Bulla Alarcon, Aminata Cisse, Raisa Clare Villanueva David, Asmaa Elsayed Elshabshiri, Ali Fawwaz, Nathaniel Antonio Gotera, Jakub Gruszczyk, Krzysztof Gruszczyk, Samuel Gutierrez, Jacquelyn Hall, Chaitravi Dadasaheb Karande, Mohammed Usman Khan, Maleeha Khan-Niazi, Dalia Mahmoud, Zayd Iyad Nasir, Anasteisha Nor Mansor, Aya Osman, Annika Port, Michelle Shahzad Qureshi, Fatima Shaari, and Maya Workman.

 

High Honors (GPA: 3.5 – 3.9)

 

Seventh Grade: Lamar Abed, Mokojusoluwa Abegunde, Amina Ahmed, Raheim Ahmed, Rayan Akhras, Yara Al Basha, Talah Alomari, Jana Amer, Asma Ansari, Shanza Azam, Ihsan Fawzan Azmi, Alexandre Baggett, Muhammet Baki, Joud Alrahman Bakry, Analy Bernal, Kiersten Taylor Blacker, William Buker, Hamza Bustami, Lila Grace Chammat, Fiona Katherine Chiam, Cody Coppage, Ariana Davila, Victoria Davila, Siara Daza, Aislyn Deutscher, Harsh Dilip, Elizaveta Dolgova, Dominic Downey, Zaxen Downey, Elanur Dursun, Catherine Paola Escalona Orellana, Addison Frost, Katherine Gieson, Inigo Granda, Laiba Habib, Joseph Beshara Hage, Noah Haigler, Eilis Hall-Thompson, Eleanor Hawkins, Emilia Hinojosa Lopez, Zain Husain, Humza Imran, Ziad Jandali, Joon Young Jeong, Nathan Johnson, Aiza Junaid, Hana Yaser Kamel, Sania Kamran, Calvin Law, Aldrin Ortiz Lopez, Malak Magnin, Abdul-Fatah Maida, Ahmed Mustafa Malik, Leona Manu, Deborah Mayaki, Alisha Memon, Liam Santiago Menning, Alisha Mokhtarudin, Mason Montjoy, Rokaya Musa, Kareem Nagy Magdy Mahran Kamaleldien, Sophie Anais Phillips Granados, Zeyad Ibrahim Ramadan, Haili Renee Richardson, Hla Haytham Rizk, Haajra Sami, Raziq Hakim Satria, Tatiana Sautkina, Maya Selfo, Jack Shaw, Jana Sherik, Ali Shoier, Soven Smith, Iyanuoluwa Samharry Sobowale, Adam Sori, Aadit Srivastava, Drew Steenblik, Ava Swendsen, Omar Tareq, Zakaria Trevathan, Hauwa Tukur, and Gabrielle Witt.

 

Eighth Grade: Yusuf Abdelrahman, Omaya Abdulbaki, Minori Abe, Nahla Adlouni, Velysa Putri Ahmad, Rayaan Ahsan, Issah Sher Ali, Mohammed Ali, Ayman Aljundi, Matthew Ammons, Nadia Arab, Mohammad Daiyan Ashraf, Ibsham Asif, Abdurrahman Ather, Suleman Awan, Hisham Aziz, Sara Baalbaki, Jorge Andres Ballen Graffe, Reema Basheer Gowi, Sienna Grace Belaire, Amenah Benzaoui, Abeer Fatima Bukhari, Abubacarr Camara, Benjamin Catuccio, Faizaan Chowdhury, Mohammad Daraiseh, Carter Beau Dille, Andrew Divine, Rowan James DuPont, Mehdi El Ouair, Ibrahim Elwi, Yahya Farooq, Amr Fayed, Janna Gomaa, Adnane Gribi, Madelyn Elisabeth Hales, Nael Hammou, Jul Henry, Tawaab Ali Babiker Ibrahim, Paul Jacob, Aanya Jain, Judy Jandali, Connor Johnson, Dilan Jose, Khizar Juma, Madeline Kaiser, Dawood Kaleemi, Min Seung Kang, Asiwaju Kayode, Yelda Khanfar, Shrey Khare, Omar Khasawinah, Sana Khawaja, Manahil Syeda Khurram, Saftar Kuliev, Ailsa Siobhan Lobban, Amal Chadi Maarouf, Matab Saifelislam Mohamed Elhassan, Aidan Mohd Hardy, Jamal-Udeen Momodu, Hisyam Baihaqi Muldi, Ahmed Nagy Magdy Mahran Kamaleldien, Faraz Mohammad Nawaid, Samuel Chukwuemeka Nwachukwu, Gilbert Jeron Oduro, Wilbert Joel Oduro, Naomi Onasanya, Nicole Zi Yi Ooi, Derek Owumi, Saeed Rahman, Hamza Rashid, Hameeda Naaz Sani, Dean Zedrick Capulong Santos, Jenna Selfo, Seba Hafed Shadid, Nur Madiha Sharulnizam, Ethan Alexander Stewart, Ava Corin Swensen, Maryam Syed, Abigail Tamalunas, Sebastian Kamal Aridi Taylor, Lav Trgovcic, Cholapurath Jovita Theodara Vishnu, Allison Willden, Jacqueline Taylor Woycheese, Noor Yanes, Haliimah Yazki, and Zeina Zakzouk.

 

Ninth Grade: Sarah Asif Ahmad, Hanan Alali, Yahya Alsheikh Kassim, Joseph Anthony Auchterlonie, Ghoufran Baba, Shawn Cordeiro, Zaid Dawd, Amal Walid El Hajj, Liam Augustine Graves, Muhammad Haq, Wania Kamran, Ryan Kanj, James Salvador Menning, Khodr Minkara, Nor Ellysha Mohd Raji, Saira Naeem, Osasenaga Oziegbe-Ighodalo, Salma Ramzy, Jeriel Andrei Santos, Nathan Sevilla, Atif Shakoor, Maryam Khawaja Siddiqui, Menaal Syed, and Jae Tolentino.

 

Honors (GPA: 3.0 – 3.49)

 

Seventh Grade: Adam Abouelnaaj, Chizara Alaneme, Aiza Ali, Diego Arias, Zohaib Awan, Ekenedilinna Raphael Ayadiuno, Zunairah Badar, Amanah Laila Begum-Ali, Malek Bkathria, Shada El Hajj, Marwan Elghafri, Abdelrahman Elhaj, Ty Ellis, Benjamin Eversberg, Malak Fethiza Tedjani, Joshua Haigler, Sara Hussain, Hibah Iftikhar, Amina Javeed, Muhammad Thawab Looni, Daniel Ma, Abdul Aziz Amjad Marar, Hibah Mirza, Muhammad Hassaan Mirza, Saad Naveed, Cheryl Ng Zhen Yi, Samuel Paz, Anton Piuneu, Jayesh Potnuru, Ibrahim Ehab Qaisi, Fares Sargis, Kshirin Sethi, Khawla Shaari, Alma Sutton, Luke Tamalunas, and Faizan Tabraiz Viceer.

 

Eighth Grade: Mustaqeem Abd Khair, Salam Abderrezaq, Muhammad Gagarin Akbar, Samira Baikelova, Eshan Brohi, Ethan Correa, Levi Despain, Fatimah-Zahra Dhariwal, Ahmed Diallo, Hamza Faisal, Nathaniel Gashawbeza, Maria Khadijah Jabbar, Samara Kamal, Isaac Kinard, Mia Rose Lindsey-Hauptman, Ani Hallel Joy Lowrey, Tiana Lund, Radya Musa, Aisya Zahira Nugraha, Hadia Haroon Rasheed, Fernando Regueral, Alberto Rodriguez, Owen Rogers, Ali Shair, Ali Shalaby, Syailendra Axel Sinathrya, Nolan Smith, Ameerul Mariha Taib, and Amelia Anandini Windiarto.

 

Ninth Grade: Hafsa Abbasi, Yahya Sher Ali, Mohamed Jamel Bkathria, Ayan Dalal, Camilo Daza, Yasakha Gneiss Putra Husni, Aizah Hussain, Camilo Ernesto Libreros Rios, Liana Abdalla Manai, Natalia Itzel Samano Santos, Angelina Turner, and Adam Ayman Youssef.

 

Ras Tanura Middle School

Honors with Distinction (GPA: 4.0)

 

Seventh Grade: Ahmad Abbasi, Rawan Mohamed Ahmed Ali, Ashbah Mohammed Bantwal, Rylie Bick, Zara Nazar Elnisa Bingol, Clara Boggan, Angelina Lacastesantos Caubang, Anabella Haughton, Kyujin Jeon, Joon Hee Lee, Niamh McKeown, Rhiane Macapagal Padua, Maxwell Peach, Muhammad Hassan Qamar, Hamza Soliman, Shruti Sutar, Devadas Vinod, and Arham Zaheer.

 

Eighth Grade: Adeeva Alli, Hannah Lynn Batiste, Brian Jesus Blanco, Max Breuer, Aria Carscadden, Sooyoung Choi, Ain Chung, Haiqa Ghaffar, Dhruvi Gohel, Zaid Goraya, Ashwanth Guru Raja, Deekshita Imandi, Rayan Khan, Kangjae Lee, Dean Geoffery Maggs, Aeesha Jeanne Saldivar Mayor, Howard Enhao Mei, Mahi Nanda, Isha Patel, Adithi Ponnambalam, Ayotomiwa Salu, Salihah Salu, Sevani Somu, Hyochang Son, Lydia Swets, and Eishita Yadav.

 

Ninth Grade: Afnan Mohammed Bantwal, Averielle Cordoves, Abigail Ruth D’Souza, Petros Hilawe, Zoya Saeed, Rodge Nicholas Feniz San Luis, and Naiya Shah.

 

High Honors (GPA: 3.5 – 3.9)

 

Seventh Grade: Mairdel Sameer Al Afghani, Hashem Al Omari, Muhammad Abdurrehman Arshad, Nathalia Barrero, Aaron Flores Burgos, Christian Angelo Castro Casilla, Dasiana Cioroba, Julia Dabrowska, Adam Dammad, Manasa Ganugapenta, Aaryan Garg, Syed Huzaifa Hussain, Taekyu Hwang, Hangyul Mason Jo, Ayaan Khan, Sofia Alexandra Manzano Coronel, Esther Grace Maples, Maryam Masood, Yosif Mustafa, Halit Ozoktem, Ibrahim Pena, Abdul-Hadi Rana, Lojin Salem, and Vikramaditya Shivdekar.

 

Eighth Grade: Dawson Arpke, Muhammad Hashim Arshad, Nathan Flores Burgos, Mary Mabel Margaret Conzemius, Leo Guerrero, Roxanne Meder, Riyaan Niaz, Jeanna Retanal, Hafiza Malak Satra, Noor Ulhaq, Nikole Tatiana Uribe Barrera, and Valeria Chiquinquira Ustiola.

 

Ninth Grade: Muhammad Abdullah Abbasi, Thea Abi-Habib, Brooke Bachman, Heidee Grace Borbe, Alejandro Garcia Vera, Emmanuel Naum Ginoski, Lindokuhle Letsoko, Vin Mico Visaya Medina, Nile Angelo Manalac Montes, Miriam Morales Garcia, Rirhandzu Ngobeni, and Anna Isabella Rebl.

 

Honors (GPA: 3.0 – 3.49)

 

Seventh Grade: Jember Mae Hiwot Chaney, Tomas Giraldo Huertas, Ahmed Abderrahmene Lahlah, Michael Alexander McDaniel, and Daniel Alejandro Rojas.

 

Eighth Grade: Kurtis Owen Brewster, Myles Charles Drummond, Haya Hijazi, Evan Jacob Most, Seyma Ozoktem, and Ibrahim Muhammad Qureshi.

 

Ninth Grade: Andrew Red, Zakariya Sakhri, Natalia Itzel Samano Santos, and Alina Shah.

 

‘Udhailiyah School

Honors with Distinction (GPA: 4.0)

 

Seventh Grade: Nadeen Abdulrahman, Jack Ashby, Fathir Atqia, Noora Haffejee, Sam McGuinness, Temitope Ogundare, Shashwat Rao, Ayaan Saad, Binita Shaw, and Arya Shirsat.

 

Eighth Grade: Rianne Alghazali, Mostafa Donia, Krishna Dwarika, Samansa Hanabusa, Basma Jama, Savannah Jensen, Noah Olson, Mentallah Ibrahim El Sayed Salem, and Sharifah Mayada Syed Haizir.

 

Ninth Grade: Antonina Jaromin.

 

High Honors (GPA: 3.5 – 3.9)

 

Seventh Grade: Maryam Mahomed, Akmal Mazlan, Rocio Oubina, Ishana Raj, and Joaquin Sanchez.

 

Eighth Grade: Fayez Farhan and Anais Giannopoulos.

 

Ninth Grade: Camila Alfonzo.

 

Honors (GPA: 3.0 – 3.49)

 

Seventh Grade: Luca Roetter Gresback.

 

Eighth Grade: Kanza Malik, Julian Naranjo Avila, and Jacob Rowland.

 

Ninth Grade: Salma Bilqish, and Christllyan Tabas.

 

SAES Online School

Honors with Distinction (GPA: 4.0)

 

Seventh Grade: Laith Abu Tahoun, Majd Abu Tahoun, and Mira Abu Tahoun.

 

Eighth Grade: Salihah Ayotomiwa Salu, Muhammad Hadiff Sharizan, and Ibrahim Hisham Takkoush.

 

Ninth Grade: 

 

High Honors (GPA: 3.5 – 3.9)

 

Seventh Grade: Ahmed Shadid, and Muhammad Hayqal Sharizan.

 

Eighth Grade: Ana Sofia Garcia Mendez, Megan Diane Kenyon, and Muhammad Sulayman Khan. 

 

Ninth Grade: 

 

Honors (GPA: 3.0 – 3.49)

 

Seventh Grade: Benjamin Weight.

 

Eighth Grade: 

 

Ninth Grade: 


You are currently using an older browser. Please note that using a more modern browser such as Microsoft Edge might improve the user experience. Download Microsoft Edge